1019 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1019 REEF ROAD
Mblu
184/ 133/ / /
Acct#
13085
Owner
NIELSEN JO-ANETTE M
Assessed Value
$455,000
Appraisal
$650,000
PID
16991
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,000$631,000$650,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,300$441,700$455,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNIELSEN JO-ANETTE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1019 REEF ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6546
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5111/0083
Sale Date03/10/2014
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIELSEN JO-ANETTE M$0 5111/00830203/10/2014
NIELSEN CARL W & JO-ANNETTE M$0 1120/0041 03/17/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 744
Replacement Cost: $51,875
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
PRSPiers 856 0
WDKDeck, Wood 292 0
   2,004 744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5125
Depth0
Total Market Land$441,700
Appraised Value$631,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,000$933,288$952,288
2025$19,000$933,288$952,288
2024$39,200$260,800$300,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,300$653,302$666,602
2025$13,300$653,302$666,602
2024$27,440$182,560$210,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps