1004 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1004 REEF ROAD
Mblu
184/ 135/ / /
Acct#
13206
Owner
VOLTINO BEACH HOUSES LLC
Assessed Value
$841,268
Appraisal
$1,201,812
PID
16993
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,400$1,061,412$1,201,812
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,280$742,988$841,268

Owner of Record
OwnerVOLTINO BEACH HOUSES LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 RED BARN RD
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6124/3
Sale Date04/19/2021
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VOLTINO BEACH HOUSES LLC$0 6124/30204/19/2021
CIAMBRIELLO FRANK$720,000 6003/740010/19/2020
1004 REEF ROAD LLC$0 5401/00200205/05/2016
SPIGAROLO MICHAEL$440,000 4631/00590006/08/2011
O'BARA STANLEY$0 3930/00910203/26/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,421
Replacement Cost: $172,913
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FHSHalf Story, Finished 888 533
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 172 0
   1,948 1,421
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 799
Replacement Cost: $56,208
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:STUDIO
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 799 799
FGRGarage 744 0
   1,543 799

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMulti Hses  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10200
Depth0
Total Market Land$742,988
Appraised Value$1,061,412

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,400$1,061,412$1,201,812
2025$140,400$1,061,412$1,201,812
2024$156,400$520,700$677,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,280$742,988$841,268
2025$98,280$742,988$841,268
2024$109,480$364,490$473,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps