1030 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1030 REEF ROAD
Mblu
184/ 139/ / /
Acct#
11911
Owner
MAZZARELLA ANTHONY
Assessed Value
$813,012
Appraisal
$1,161,445
PID
16997
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$994,745$1,161,445
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,690$696,322$813,012

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZARELLA ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address72 OLDFIELD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6657
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5204/0162
Sale Date11/24/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAZZARELLA ANTHONY$550,00015204/01620011/24/2014
ROYSTON PETER C & ELEANOR F$545,000 4621/03440005/16/2011
VANDERBILT RICHARD & JOAN (SV)$620,000 3493/03320004/12/2005
O'DONNELL JAMES J III &$200,000 1299/01400009/16/1993
N/A$150,000 1094/03361N11/27/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,282
Replacement Cost: $206,927
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,282 1,282
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 696 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,170 1,282

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7200
Depth0
Total Market Land$696,322
Appraised Value$994,745

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$18,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,700$994,745$1,161,445
2025$166,700$994,745$1,161,445
2024$185,600$498,200$683,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,690$696,322$813,012
2025$116,690$696,322$813,012
2024$129,920$348,740$478,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps