1116 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1116 REEF ROAD
Mblu
184/ 148/ / /
Acct#
05926
Owner
FLANAGAN ALICE (LU) &
Assessed Value
$420,000
Appraisal
$600,000
PID
17005
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,400$566,600$600,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,380$396,620$420,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFLANAGAN ALICE (LU) &
Co-OwnerFLANAGAN MARY
Care Of
Address77 RUANE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6545/0265
Sale Date09/27/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLANAGAN ALICE (LU) &$0 6545/02650209/27/2024
FLANAGAN ALICE$0 6545/02630209/27/2024
FLANAGAN ALICE & MARY$0 4201/00880110/07/2008
FLANAGAN ALICE JAMES & MARY$0 0672/0918  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $60,760
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
   1,080 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneNDBD
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3825
Depth0
Total Market Land$396,620
Appraised Value$566,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,400$879,119$912,519
2025$36,500$879,119$915,619
2024$10,000$290,000$300,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,380$615,383$638,763
2025$25,550$615,383$640,933
2024$7,000$203,000$210,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps