386 JACKMAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
386 JACKMAN AVENUE
Mblu
30/ 124/ / /
Acct#
19824
Owner
SCHMIDT GREGORY P &
Assessed Value
$520,030
Appraisal
$742,900
PID
1705
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$534,700$742,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,740$374,290$520,030

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT GREGORY P &
Co-OwnerLAURIE M (SV)
Care Of
Address386 JACKMAN AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1728
Sale Price$338,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2135/0255
Sale Date07/06/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHMIDT GREGORY P &$338,000 2135/0255UNKQ07/06/2000
JOHNSTON CARTER R &$247,000 1151/01890006/30/1992
ZUCKERMAN MARK S & BALL SUSAN$0 00704/0001 04/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 2,204
Replacement Cost: $344,329
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 666
FUSUpper Story, Finished 430 430
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 122 0
PTOPatio 147 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 956 0
WDKDeck, Wood 152 0
   3,747 2,204

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Depth0
Total Market Land$374,290
Appraised Value$534,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,200$534,700$742,900
2025$208,200$534,700$742,900
2024$146,800$262,100$408,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,740$374,290$520,030
2025$145,740$374,290$520,030
2024$102,760$183,470$286,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps