502 JACKMAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
502 JACKMAN AVENUE
Mblu
30/ 127/ / /
Acct#
01995
Owner
HOVANEC NANCY J &
Assessed Value
$425,971
Appraisal
$608,530
PID
1708
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,830$559,700$608,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,181$391,790$425,971

Owner of Record
OwnerHOVANEC NANCY J &
Co-OwnerDARBY FRANCIS A
Care Of
Address502 JACKMAN AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1730
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5651/0195
Sale Date03/26/2018
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOVANEC NANCY J & $0 5651/01951403/26/2018
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$0 5472/03071410/19/2016
DENNISTON GINA B$015228/00110202/04/2015
DENNISTON GARRETT A &$401,000 4101/213-0002/25/2008
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION, INC$401,000 4101/02130002/25/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,284
Replacement Cost: $213,644
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 600 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   3,108 1,284

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7250
Depth0
Total Market Land$391,790
Appraised Value$559,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  280.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,800$559,700$664,500
2025$138,000$559,700$697,700
2024$110,200$274,900$385,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,360$391,790$465,150
2025$96,600$391,790$488,390
2024$77,140$192,430$269,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps