514 JACKMAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
514 JACKMAN AVENUE
Mblu
30/ 128/ / /
Acct#
05641
Owner
FEDORCHEK THERESA L
Assessed Value
$713,790
Appraisal
$1,019,700
PID
1709
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$648,100$1,019,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,120$453,670$713,790

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDORCHEK THERESA L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address514 JACKMAN AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1730
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3929/0235
Sale Date03/23/2007
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FEDORCHEK THERESA L$0 3929/02350203/23/2007
FEDORCHEK ROBERT M & THERESA L$0 1724/75-6 07/23/1997
FEDORCHEK ROBERT M$0 0670/0106 05/05/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 3,010
Replacement Cost: $586,433
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,325 1,325
FATAttic, Finished 403 161
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 165 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 837 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,240 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 55 0
   5,549 3,010

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15345
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,670
Appraised Value$648,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.$15,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$648,100$1,019,700
2025$371,600$648,100$1,019,700
2024$241,600$329,900$571,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,120$453,670$713,790
2025$260,120$453,670$713,790
2024$169,120$230,930$400,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps