61 LESLIE LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 LESLIE LANE
Mblu
214/ 8/D / /
Acct#
14295
Owner
KAISER GINA & FLAHERTY
Assessed Value
$827,330
Appraisal
$1,181,900
PID
17105
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,000$676,900$1,181,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,500$473,830$827,330

Owner of Record
OwnerKAISER GINA & FLAHERTY
Co-OwnerJOSHUA I (SV)
Care Of
Address61 LESLIE LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1665
Sale Price$820,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5964/285
Sale Date08/19/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAISER GINA & FLAHERTY$820,000 5964/2850008/19/2020
SEUSING CHRISTOPHER J &$725,00015306/01400008/12/2015
WACHS ROBIN$900,200 3508/00930005/04/2005
AMBROSIO GREGORY J & DULCY J$0 0759/1123 12/24/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,178
Replacement Cost: $616,220
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,618 1,618
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FBMBasement, Finished 474 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,086 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   5,554 3,178

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)101494
Depth0
Total Market Land$473,830
Appraised Value$676,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,000$676,900$1,181,900
2025$505,000$676,900$1,181,900
2024$419,700$369,000$788,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,500$473,830$827,330
2025$353,500$473,830$827,330
2024$293,790$258,300$552,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps