1495 WESTPORT TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1495 WESTPORT TURNPIKE
Mblu
214/ 10/A / /
Acct#
08209
Owner
DAVE KRITI
Assessed Value
$1,004,290
Appraisal
$1,434,700
PID
17108
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,700$749,000$1,434,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,990$524,300$1,004,290

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVE KRITI
Co-OwnerCHURCHILL THOMAS
Care Of
Address1495 WESTPORT TURNPIKE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,050,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6183/343
Sale Date07/30/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVE KRITI$1,050,000 6183/3432507/30/2021
TUMMOLO GEMMAROSE &$605,000 4669/02750009/16/2011
BUDGE PETER &$576,500 4042/03121309/26/2007
CITIBANK, N.A. AS TRUSTEE$207,000 3902/00411401/31/2007
HILL MARK$549,900 2186/0091UNKQ12/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1749
Living Area: 3,181
Replacement Cost: $971,841
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$631,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,081 2,081
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,100 1,100
CTHCathedral Ceiling 360 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 46 0
PTOPatio 242 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 476 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 972 0
WDKDeck, Wood 272 0
   5,549 3,181

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,6001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)90604
Depth0
Total Market Land$524,300
Appraised Value$749,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  816.00 S.F.$31,6001
FGR6W/LOFT-POOR  280.00 S.F.$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$685,700$749,000$1,434,700
2025$933,000$749,000$1,682,000
2024$393,800$405,700$799,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,990$524,300$1,004,290
2025$653,100$524,300$1,177,400
2024$275,660$283,990$559,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps