25 FALLOW FIELD LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 FALLOW FIELD LANE
Mblu
215/ 2/E / /
Acct#
04639
Owner
DEVANEY JEAN M & EUGENE M
Assessed Value
$769,230
Appraisal
$1,098,900
PID
17128
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,300$707,600$1,098,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,910$495,320$769,230

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVANEY JEAN M & EUGENE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address25 FALLOW FIELD LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1614
Sale Price$570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2034/0322
Sale Date08/30/1999
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVANEY JEAN M & EUGENE M$570,000 2034/0322UNKQ08/30/1999
O'LOUGHLIN MARK T & EILEEN M$0 0760/1181 01/09/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,345
Replacement Cost: $637,134
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,953 1,953
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,392 1,392
CTHCathedral Ceiling 576 0
FBMBasement, Finished 688 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 252 0
PRSPiers 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 615 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 509 0
   6,813 3,345

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$495,320
Appraised Value$707,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,300$707,600$1,098,900
2025$514,700$707,600$1,222,300
2024$382,300$382,600$764,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,910$495,320$769,230
2025$360,290$495,320$855,610
2024$267,610$267,820$535,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps