3167 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3167 NORTH STREET
Mblu
215/ 3/ / /
Acct#
08959
Owner
BENEDICT JUDY
Assessed Value
$466,130
Appraisal
$775,300
PID
17135
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$591,800$775,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,450$337,680$466,130

Owner of Record
OwnerBENEDICT JUDY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3167 NORTH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1627
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5089/0283
Sale Date12/23/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENEDICT JUDY$0 5089/02830212/23/2013
WILSON EDWARD B JR &$555,000 3047/03240009/05/2003
KABEL LAUREL E/EST$0 2662/0198 11/05/2002
KABEL LAUREL E$0 0722/0638 05/03/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $236,443
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
CRLCrawl Space 280 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
   3,624 1,736
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $29,481
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
CRLCrawl Space 576 0
   1,152 576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5002
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)100188
Depth0
Total Market Land$337,680
Appraised Value$591,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  850.00 S.F.$19,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$591,800$775,300
2025$183,500$591,800$775,300
2024$170,200$337,200$507,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,450$337,680$466,130
2025$128,450$339,180$467,630
2024$119,140$167,580$286,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps