3737 NORTH STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3737 NORTH STREET
Mblu
215/ 11/ / /
Acct#
17812
Owner
DEMPSEY PETER & MICHAELA (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,167,600
Appraisal
$1,668,000
PID
17147
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$874,700$793,300$1,668,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,290$555,310$1,167,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMPSEY PETER & MICHAELA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3737 NORTH STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1662
Sale Price$1,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6436/0015
Sale Date07/31/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEMPSEY PETER & MICHAELA (SV)$1,600,000 6436/00150707/31/2023
FERREIRA TONY & HILARY$0 5607/01000210/27/2017
FERREIRA TONY$1,045,000 5371/02930002/22/2016
DIMARIA SUSAN M$0 3479/02910203/23/2005
DIMARIA RAYMOND S & SUSAN M$521,500 1768/0180UNKQ12/02/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,707
Replacement Cost: $899,361
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$827,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,762 1,762
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,484 1,484
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
CRLCrawl Space 1,762 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 280 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 190 0
WDKDeck, Wood 810 0
   7,392 3,707

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)122839
Depth0
Total Market Land$555,310
Appraised Value$793,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1728.00 S.F.$40,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$874,700$793,300$1,668,000
2025$874,700$793,300$1,668,000
2024$443,800$459,300$903,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$612,290$555,310$1,167,600
2025$612,290$555,310$1,167,600
2024$310,660$321,510$632,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps