FAIRFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
2799 REDDING ROAD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
2799 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
217/ 1/ / /
Acct#
04515
Owner
DOLAN THOMAS R & LOUISE M
Assessed Value
$575,610
Appraisal
$822,300
PID
17161
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$153,200
$669,100
$822,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$107,240
$468,370
$575,610
Owner of Record
Owner
DOLAN THOMAS R & LOUISE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
2799 REDDING RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1709
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0588/0138
Sale Date
05/16/1973
DOLAN THOMAS R & LOUISE M
$0
0588/0138
05/16/1973
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1914
Living Area:
2,031
Replacement Cost:
$340,458
Building Percent Good:
45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$153,200
Stories:
2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,033
1,033
BAS
First Floor
998
998
FCP
Carport
224
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
210
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
384
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
864
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
864
0
4,577
2,031
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam Residential
Zone
AAA
Neighborhood
0057
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
88426
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$468,370
Appraised Value
$669,100
Total
2025
$153,200
$669,100
$822,300
2025
$153,200
$708,400
$861,600
2024
$162,800
$383,300
$546,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$107,240
$468,370
$575,610
2025
$107,240
$495,880
$603,120
2024
$113,960
$268,310
$382,270
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps