900 BANKS NORTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
900 BANKS NORTH ROAD
Mblu
217/ 2/ / /
Acct#
05634
Owner
HENSKE LORRAINE & JOHN D (SV)
Assessed Value
$644,700
Appraisal
$921,000
PID
17163
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$786,300$921,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,290$550,410$644,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSKE LORRAINE & JOHN D (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address900 BANKS NORTH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$342,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1359/0028
Sale Date02/17/1994
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENSKE LORRAINE & JOHN D (SV)$342,500 1359/0028UNKQ02/17/1994
FAZZONE PATRICK & BARBARA$0 0656/0292 03/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,125
Replacement Cost: $164,718
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,125 2,125
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 250 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,600 0
UGRGarage, Under 525 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,740 2,125

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,410
Appraised Value$786,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1092.00 S.F.$31,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,700$786,300$921,000
2025$134,700$786,300$921,000
2024$185,600$425,100$610,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,290$550,410$644,700
2025$94,290$550,410$644,700
2024$129,920$297,570$427,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps