67 CATAMOUNT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 CATAMOUNT ROAD
Mblu
217/ 7/ / /
Acct#
02025
Owner
VAN BREEMS EDITH B
Assessed Value
$1,512,350
Appraisal
$2,160,500
PID
17168
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,327,200$833,300$2,160,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$929,040$583,310$1,512,350

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN BREEMS EDITH B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address67 CATAMOUNT ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1601
Sale Price$430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1690/0291
Sale Date04/16/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN BREEMS EDITH B$430,000 1690/0291UNKQ04/16/1997
HYLEN STEVE L H & KATIE M$0 0750/0228 08/20/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1784
Living Area: 5,753
Replacement Cost: $1,823,725
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,276,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,330 3,330
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,770 1,062
TQSThree Quarter Story 993 794
FUSUpper Story, Finished 567 567
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 567 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 396 0
   7,711 5,753

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,0001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)126324
Depth0
Total Market Land$583,310
Appraised Value$833,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  800.00 S.F.$26,6001
STB1STABLE  448.00 S.F.$6,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
RCLROOT CELLAR  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,327,200$833,300$2,160,500
2025$1,833,200$833,300$2,666,500
2024$675,900$467,200$1,143,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$929,040$583,310$1,512,350
2025$1,283,240$583,310$1,866,550
2024$473,130$327,040$800,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps