1159 BANKS NORTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1159 BANKS NORTH ROAD
Mblu
217/ 10/ / /
Acct#
19022
Owner
WEBBER ROBERT A TR
Assessed Value
$978,110
Appraisal
$1,397,300
PID
17171
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,900$788,400$1,397,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,230$551,880$978,110

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBBER ROBERT A TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1159 BANKS NORTH ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6683/0142
Sale Date01/12/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEBBER ROBERT A TR$0 6683/01420201/12/2026
WEBBER ROBERT A$015208/01420212/04/2014
WEBBER ROBERT A &$0 5093/00020201/03/2014
WEBBER ROBERT A &$0 0593/0461 10/15/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 3,323
Replacement Cost: $975,967
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$439,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,766 1,766
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,221 1,221
FATAttic, Finished 840 336
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 88 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
FSTUtility Storage, Finished 12 0
SLBSlab 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 906 0
   4,945 3,323

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87991
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,880
Appraised Value$788,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  1360.00 S.F.$89,4001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  2976.00 S.F.$69,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,900$788,400$1,397,300
2025$782,300$788,400$1,570,700
2024$544,200$427,000$971,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,230$551,880$978,110
2025$547,610$551,880$1,099,490
2024$380,940$298,900$679,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps