405 CATAMOUNT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
405 CATAMOUNT ROAD
Mblu
217/ 13/A / /
Acct#
20141
Owner
DOBBINS PAUL TR &
Assessed Value
$1,287,300
Appraisal
$1,839,000
PID
17190
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,080,400$758,600$1,839,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,280$531,020$1,287,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDOBBINS PAUL TR &
Co-OwnerDOBBINS MARGARET SONNE TR
Care Of
Address405 CATAMOUNT ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6286/139
Sale Date02/28/2022
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOBBINS PAUL TR & $0 6286/1390402/28/2022
DOBBINS PAUL$1,389,000 6136/2880005/06/2021
YOUNG MILAN G & EMILIE S (SV)$015270/03250205/26/2015
YOUNG MILAN G$840,00025261/00201405/01/2015
DEVON SERVICE CONNECTICUT LLC$015181/00570209/16/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,689
Replacement Cost: $1,103,037
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,047,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,844 1,844
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,286 1,286
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,306 1,045
FATAttic, Finished 1,286 514
FBMBasement, Finished 643 0
FGRGarage 748 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,201 0
   8,364 4,689

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$14,3001
TUBWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)193406
Depth0
Total Market Land$531,020
Appraised Value$758,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,080,400$758,600$1,839,000
2025$1,080,400$758,600$1,839,000
2024$747,600$428,200$1,175,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$756,280$531,020$1,287,300
2025$756,280$531,020$1,287,300
2024$523,320$299,740$823,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps