655 CATAMOUNT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
655 CATAMOUNT ROAD
Mblu
217/ 16/ / /
Acct#
03192
Owner
TARIKA ROGER C & BEVERLEY C (SV)
Assessed Value
$2,150,180
Appraisal
$3,521,700
PID
17193
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,283,900$1,237,800$3,521,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,598,730$551,450$2,150,180

Owner of Record
OwnerTARIKA ROGER C & BEVERLEY C (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address655 CATAMOUNT ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1603
Sale Price$2,400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3420/0298
Sale Date12/13/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TARIKA ROGER C & BEVERLEY C (SV)$2,400,000 3420/02980012/13/2004
MUNSON PROPERTIES, LLC$3,100,000 3399/00170011/10/2004
COLEMAN ESTHER M/EST INCOMP$0 2738/0038 01/13/2003
COLEMAN ESTHER K$0 0640/0953 03/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 7,313
Replacement Cost: $2,153,785
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,046,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:8
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,081 4,081
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,498 1,498
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,419 1,135
FATAttic, Finished 1,498 599
CTHCathedral Ceiling 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 1,745 0
PTOPatio 320 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 506 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 4,081 0
   15,676 7,313

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$21,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN4.00 UNITS$9,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)296208
Depth0
Total Market Land$551,450
Appraised Value$1,237,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1112.00 S.F.$100,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  800.00 S.F.$62,6001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1813.00 S.F.$42,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,283,900$1,237,800$3,521,700
2025$2,283,900$1,237,800$3,521,700
2024$1,757,200$829,000$2,586,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,598,730$551,450$2,150,180
2025$1,598,730$554,490$2,153,220
2024$1,230,040$298,610$1,528,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps