225 EDGEWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
225 EDGEWOOD ROAD
Mblu
30/ 140/ / /
Acct#
16714
Owner
LUPO FRANCESCO P & ANNE R
Assessed Value
$473,270
Appraisal
$676,100
PID
1720
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,600$613,500$676,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,820$429,450$473,270

Owner of Record
OwnerLUPO FRANCESCO P & ANNE R
Co-OwnerSCORSONE- (SV)
Care Of
Address225 EDGEWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1717
Sale Price$349,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5281/0172
Sale Date06/16/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUPO FRANCESCO P & ANNE R$349,00015281/01720006/16/2015
ORR DUDLEY W & LAURA W (SV)$193,000 1642/41-3UNKQ10/21/1996
CANTOR BRIAN S & RONDA A (SV)$0 1299/0326 09/17/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $84,485
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FBMBasement, Finished 799 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 405 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   2,576 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11956
Depth0
Total Market Land$429,450
Appraised Value$613,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,600$613,500$676,100
2025$62,600$613,500$676,100
2024$72,500$303,800$376,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,820$429,450$473,270
2025$43,820$429,450$473,270
2024$50,750$212,660$263,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps