206 CATAMOUNT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
206 CATAMOUNT ROAD
Mblu
217/ 22/A / /
Acct#
05615
Owner
JACOBY KARA KEELEY &
Assessed Value
$683,760
Appraisal
$976,800
PID
17202
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,500$817,300$976,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,650$572,110$683,760

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBY KARA KEELEY &
Co-OwnerROBERT JOSEPH (SV)
Care Of
Address206 CATAMOUNT ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$610,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6407/0322
Sale Date04/21/2023
Instrument7
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JACOBY KARA KEELEY & $610,000 6407/0322704/21/2023
COPP BONITA M$379,500 6038/3392712/14/2020
FAYE ELEANOR E REV TR$0 0595/0405 01/15/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,452
Replacement Cost: $258,837
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Plywood/T-111
Exterior Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,602 1,602
FUSUpper Story, Finished 850 850
CRLCrawl Space 230 0
FGRGarage 696 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 672 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 616 0
WDKDeck, Wood 70 0
   4,792 2,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)270072
Depth0
Total Market Land$572,110
Appraised Value$817,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  176.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,500$817,300$976,800
2025$159,500$817,300$976,800
2024$272,000$480,800$752,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,650$572,110$683,760
2025$111,650$572,110$683,760
2024$190,400$336,560$526,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps