210 MULBERRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
210 MULBERRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
217/ 25/ / /
Acct#
11850
Owner
POUCHER JAMES H & MOY
Assessed Value
$1,376,270
Appraisal
$1,966,100
PID
17209
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,103,000$863,100$1,966,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,100$604,170$1,376,270

Owner of Record
OwnerPOUCHER JAMES H & MOY
Co-OwnerJENNIFER R (SV)
Care Of
Address210 MULBERRY HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1622
Sale Price$1,025,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4430/0200
Sale Date04/05/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POUCHER JAMES H & MOY$1,025,000 4430/02000004/05/2010
MYKLUSCH JOHN F & CARRIE A (SV)$1,190,000 3782/01660006/27/2006
O'HARA GERALDINE M$0 3206/01290203/22/2004
O'HARA RAYMOND A III &$51,000 1196/0077 11/12/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 5,361
Replacement Cost: $1,225,522
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,053,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,926 2,926
BASFirst Floor 2,435 2,435
FBMBasement, Finished 448 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,959 0
WDKDeck, Wood 758 0
   9,470 5,361

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,9001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)151153
Depth0
Total Market Land$604,170
Appraised Value$863,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  520.00 S.F.$17,3001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,103,000$863,100$1,966,100
2025$1,103,000$863,100$1,966,100
2024$790,100$493,800$1,283,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$772,100$604,170$1,376,270
2025$772,100$604,170$1,376,270
2024$553,070$345,660$898,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps