231 MULBERRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
231 MULBERRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
217/ 26/ / /
Acct#
01332
Owner
DELANEY LANCE & KRISTIE (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,004,500
Appraisal
$1,435,000
PID
17210
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,200$711,800$1,435,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,240$498,260$1,004,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDELANEY LANCE & KRISTIE (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address231 MULBERRY HILL ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1621
Sale Price$1,110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4630/0110
Sale Date06/06/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELANEY LANCE & KRISTIE (SV)$1,110,000 4630/01100006/06/2011
COOK KEVIN J & CATHERINE M (SV)$820,000 3156/02510001/06/2004
CROCKETT ROBERT G & HARRIETT M$750,000 2318/0287UNKQ08/20/2001
KOSITS ROGER A &$525,000 1761/0196UNKQ11/10/1997
GILLESPIE RICHARD & DIANA (SV)$0 1174/01780009/11/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 3,286
Replacement Cost: $798,146
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$686,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,942 1,942
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,344 1,344
CTHCathedral Ceiling 480 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,136 0
FGRGarage 616 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 115 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 688 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   6,393 3,286

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,5001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)91476
Depth0
Total Market Land$498,260
Appraised Value$711,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  800.00 S.F.$23,0001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  192.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$723,200$711,800$1,435,000
2025$723,200$751,100$1,474,300
2024$593,100$407,500$1,000,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,240$498,260$1,004,500
2025$506,240$525,770$1,032,010
2024$415,170$285,250$700,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps