478 CATAMOUNT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
478 CATAMOUNT ROAD
Mblu
217/ 29/ / /
Acct#
09792
Owner
KOUZOUKIAN DEBORAH &
Assessed Value
$700,000
Appraisal
$1,000,000
PID
17213
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,600$789,400$1,000,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,420$552,580$700,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOUZOUKIAN DEBORAH &
Co-OwnerKOUZOUKIAN ZOHRAB (SV)
Care Of
Address478 CATAMOUNT ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1604
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6499/332
Sale Date04/26/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOUZOUKIAN DEBORAH &$0 6499/3320204/26/2024
KOUZOUKIAN DEBORAH$0 1884/0217 09/18/1998
KOUZOUKIAN ZOHRAB & DEBORAH$0 0652/0857 12/04/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1834
Living Area: 2,648
Replacement Cost: $573,975
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,144 2,144
FHSHalf Story, Finished 840 504
CRLCrawl Space 264 0
PTOPatio 399 0
SLBSlab 1,304 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
   5,527 2,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)89733
Depth0
Total Market Land$552,580
Appraised Value$789,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  600.00 S.F.$17,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,700$789,400$1,160,100
2025$511,800$750,000$1,261,800
2024$250,700$406,600$657,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,490$552,580$812,070
2025$358,260$525,000$883,260
2024$175,490$284,620$460,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps