480 CATAMOUNT ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
480 CATAMOUNT ROAD
Mblu
217/ 30/ / /
Acct#
02204
Owner
BIAGINI JANE & LARRY TRUSTEES
Assessed Value
$1,798,650
Appraisal
$2,569,500
PID
17214
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,400$1,716,100$2,569,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,380$1,201,270$1,798,650

Owner of Record
OwnerBIAGINI JANE & LARRY TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address480 CATAMOUNT ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1604
Sale Price$1,825,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5717/0186
Sale Date10/18/2018
Instrument28
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIAGINI JANE & LARRY TRUSTEES$1,825,000 5717/01862810/18/2018
MARSH THOMAS R & PATRICIA (SV)$850,000 1596/0338UNKQ05/29/1996
BURNS JOHN J$0 0638/0857 12/20/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 4,997
Replacement Cost: $1,167,944
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$700,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,441 3,441
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,556 1,556
FGRGarage 960 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 364 0
PTOPatio 659 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 770 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,942 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 1,240 0
   10,932 4,997

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)733114
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,201,270
Appraised Value$1,716,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1440.00 S.F.$33,7001
STB1STABLE  336.00 S.F.$4,8001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  945.00 S.F.$82,2001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  2.00 UNITS$18,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,400$1,716,100$2,569,500
2025$853,400$1,716,100$2,569,500
2024$757,700$1,257,100$2,014,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,380$1,201,270$1,798,650
2025$597,380$1,201,270$1,798,650
2024$530,390$879,970$1,410,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps