2272 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2272 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
218/ 3/ / /
Acct#
09189
Owner
DANSKER PAUL &
Assessed Value
$1,226,050
Appraisal
$1,751,500
PID
17224
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$909,300$842,200$1,751,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,510$589,540$1,226,050

Owner of Record
OwnerDANSKER PAUL &
Co-OwnerPANE-KOHN GWENDOLYN M (SV)
Care Of
Address2272 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1760
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6408/0022
Sale Date04/21/2023
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANSKER PAUL & $0 6408/00220204/21/2023
DANSKER PAUL$1,765,000 5697/01490008/10/2018
GEPFERT JOHN R & DAWN P (SV)$1,000,000 3243/03190704/30/2004
KEATING LINDA J$0 1551/04-5 12/29/1995
KEISLER FRANCES K/EST$0 1436/0290 11/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 5,786
Replacement Cost: $1,062,129
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$807,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,830 3,830
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,295 1,836
FATAttic, Finished 300 120
CANCanopy 72 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 159 0
PTOPatio 609 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 513 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 300 0
   9,014 5,786

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)133729
Depth0
Total Market Land$589,540
Appraised Value$842,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  648.00 S.F.$21,6001
FGR7GAR STUDIO ABVE  264.00 UNITS$23,8001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  264.00 S.F.$8,8001
BTH2W/PLUMBING  408.00 S.F.$38,6001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  108.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$909,300$842,200$1,751,500
2025$845,000$842,200$1,687,200
2024$664,500$475,100$1,139,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,510$589,540$1,226,050
2025$591,500$589,540$1,181,040
2024$465,150$332,570$797,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps