2384 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2384 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
218/ 6/ / /
Acct#
15829
Owner
ALLEN J NORMAN & CYNTHIA J (SV
Assessed Value
$1,308,230
Appraisal
$1,868,900
PID
17227
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,215,000$653,900$1,868,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$850,500$457,730$1,308,230

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN J NORMAN & CYNTHIA J (SV
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2384 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1760
Sale Price$858,200
Certificate
Book & Page 1635/0065
Sale Date09/27/1996
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLEN J NORMAN & CYNTHIA J (SV$858,200 1635/0065UNKQ09/27/1996
WALSH & PHILBIN ASSOCIATES LLC$460,000 1548/0007 12/15/1995
SMART S BRUCE JR & EDITH M$0 0891/0035 04/10/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 4,812
Replacement Cost: $1,231,680
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,145,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,988 2,988
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,824 1,824
FBMBasement, Finished 1,824 0
FGRGarage 852 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,164 0
   8,748 4,812

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,0001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,3001
TUBWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)116740
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,730
Appraised Value$653,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  800.00 S.F.$48,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  1000.00 S.F.$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,167,800$653,900$1,821,700
2025$1,167,800$653,900$1,821,700
2024$772,800$362,300$1,135,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$817,460$457,730$1,275,190
2025$817,460$457,730$1,275,190
2024$540,960$253,610$794,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps