2605 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2605 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
218/ 14/ / /
Acct#
05249
Owner
TANG OSCAR L
Assessed Value
$650,230
Appraisal
$928,900
PID
17235
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,500$747,400$928,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,050$523,180$650,230

Owner of Record
OwnerTANG OSCAR L
Co-OwnerTANCURA,LLC
Care Of
Address551 FIFTH AVENUE 33RD FLOOR
NEW YORK, NY 10176
Sale Price$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5085/0204
Sale Date12/09/2013
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TANG OSCAR L$810,000 5085/02040712/09/2013
HEALY DENNIS P & AMY S$785,000 4519/02390010/19/2010
KOON CHRIS C &$835,000 4135/01490004/28/2008
ELMS ANTHONY$415,000 1061/0151 07/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,746
Replacement Cost: $216,249
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,746 2,746
FGRGarage 576 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 240 0
PTOPatio 526 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,732 0
   6,820 2,746

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87555
Depth0
Total Market Land$523,180
Appraised Value$747,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,500$747,400$928,900
2025$181,500$747,400$928,900
2024$235,900$404,300$640,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,050$523,180$650,230
2025$127,050$523,180$650,230
2024$165,130$283,010$448,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps