2493 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2493 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
218/ 16/ / /
Acct#
03095
Owner
JOZSA IGOR
Assessed Value
$1,540,000
Appraisal
$2,200,000
PID
17237
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,246,500$953,500$2,200,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$872,550$667,450$1,540,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJOZSA IGOR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address200 CHESTNUT RIDGE ROAD
BETHEL, CT 06801
Sale Price$1,525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5991/151
Sale Date10/01/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOZSA IGOR$1,525,000 5991/1510010/01/2020
LOGAN JULIE K$1,289,000 5740/03410001/18/2019
MOZELAK MATTHEW A &$1,195,000 5537/01900004/24/2017
BRACHFELD WENDY ANDERSON-$1,975,000 2313/0248UNKQ08/10/2001
FRIEDLANDER SUSAN$650,000 1291/03220008/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1817
Living Area: 5,415
Replacement Cost: $2,153,704
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,507,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,793 2,793
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,082 2,082
FHSHalf Story, Finished 900 540
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
FGRGarage 900 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 195 0
PTOPatio 566 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 700 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,863 0
   10,239 5,415

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,5001
FPL41.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)156816
Depth0
Total Market Land$667,450
Appraised Value$953,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  1025.00 S.F.$67,3001
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  800.00 S.F.$62,6001
GAZGAZEBO  120.00 SF$2,4001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,675,300$953,500$2,628,800
2025$2,271,800$953,500$3,225,300
2024$903,900$574,700$1,478,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,172,710$667,450$1,840,160
2025$1,590,260$667,450$2,257,710
2024$632,730$402,290$1,035,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps