2345 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2345 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
218/ 18/ / /
Acct#
15882
Owner
HERZOG CHRISTOPHER &
Assessed Value
$1,196,230
Appraisal
$1,708,900
PID
17239
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$891,200$817,700$1,708,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,840$572,390$1,196,230

Owner of Record
OwnerHERZOG CHRISTOPHER &
Co-OwnerBARBERA MARIE (SV)
Care Of
Address2345 REDDING ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6058/18
Sale Date01/13/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERZOG CHRISTOPHER &$1,550,000 6058/180001/13/2021
BIGGERS R KELSEY JR & MARTHA C$0 1181/03190010/01/1992
SCANLON JOHN J & MILDRED C$0 00500/0038 04/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 5,627
Replacement Cost: $1,315,559
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$789,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,691 2,691
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,424 2,424
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,280 512
FGRGarage 1,008 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 644 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,264 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   10,399 5,627

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)113256
Depth0
Total Market Land$572,390
Appraised Value$817,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  480.00 S.F.$37,6001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,3001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  672.00 S.F.$15,7001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$13,5001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  420.00 S.F.$16,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$891,200$817,700$1,708,900
2025$891,200$817,700$1,708,900
2024$789,600$453,200$1,242,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,840$572,390$1,196,230
2025$623,840$572,390$1,196,230
2024$552,720$317,240$869,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps