2713 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2713 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
218/ 21/ / /
Acct#
12748
Owner
ATTIA NICOLE & DYLAN
Assessed Value
$1,604,960
Appraisal
$2,292,800
PID
17242
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,600,000$692,800$2,292,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,120,000$484,960$1,604,960

Owner of Record
OwnerATTIA NICOLE & DYLAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2713 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1932
Sale Price$1,950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6350/0164
Sale Date08/24/2022
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ATTIA NICOLE & DYLAN$1,950,000 6350/01640708/24/2022
2713 REDDING PARTNERS LLC$1 6226/1090310/13/2021
LETO GINA$400,000 5999/1592510/14/2020
VINCENT TAYLOR M$350,000 1786/0160 01/29/1998
MURPHY MARY T$0 0672/0864 08/07/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1784
Living Area: 4,602
Replacement Cost: $1,641,201
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,575,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,282 2,282
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,878 1,878
TQSThree Quarter Story 552 442
CRLCrawl Space 544 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 356 0
PTOPatio 792 0
SLBSlab 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,050 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,164 0
   9,314 4,602

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)65340
Depth0
Total Market Land$484,960
Appraised Value$692,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  400.00 S.F.$17,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,600,000$692,800$2,292,800
2025$2,239,100$692,800$2,931,900
2024$756,200$337,200$1,093,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,120,000$484,960$1,604,960
2025$1,567,370$484,960$2,052,330
2024$529,340$236,040$765,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps