801 BANKS NORTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
801 BANKS NORTH ROAD
Mblu
218/ 23/ / /
Acct#
04139
Owner
KNICKEL EMILY
Assessed Value
$1,426,740
Appraisal
$2,038,200
PID
17244
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,275,100$763,100$2,038,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$892,570$534,170$1,426,740

Owner of Record
OwnerKNICKEL EMILY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address801 BANKS NORTH ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6098/249
Sale Date03/16/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNICKEL EMILY$1,440,000 6098/2490003/16/2021
KAYLOR THOMAS C &$1,412,500 4396/01200001/06/2010
NEL ANDRE & DALE J (SV)$1,100,000 1964/22-3UNKQ03/19/1999
CONNERS MATT$260,000 1751/65-7 10/15/1997
DEITZ ALICE M EST 1/3 & ALICE$0 0681/0083 04/13/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 6,083
Replacement Cost: $1,350,991
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,256,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,527 2,527
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,171 2,171
FATAttic, Finished 1,735 694
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 691
CRLCrawl Space 356 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,619 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 177 0
PTOPatio 646 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 552 0
   11,511 6,083

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$14,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)114127
Depth0
Total Market Land$534,170
Appraised Value$763,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,275,100$763,100$2,038,200
2025$1,275,100$763,100$2,038,200
2024$791,400$418,300$1,209,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$892,570$534,170$1,426,740
2025$892,570$534,170$1,426,740
2024$553,980$292,810$846,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps