775 BANKS NORTH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
775 BANKS NORTH ROAD
Mblu
218/ 23/A / /
Acct#
12075
Owner
REVEL CHRISTOPHER &
Assessed Value
$1,227,450
Appraisal
$1,753,500
PID
17245
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,044,300$709,200$1,753,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,010$496,440$1,227,450

Owner of Record
OwnerREVEL CHRISTOPHER &
Co-OwnerOLIVIER SARAH (SV)
Care Of
Address775 BANKS ROAD NORTH
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6532/0238
Sale Date08/16/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REVEL CHRISTOPHER & $1,600,000 6532/02380008/16/2024
KROEKER JAMES L $1,625,000 5072/01200010/29/2013
LAWRENCE CHALRES E III &$1,000,000 3500/02170004/22/2005
MERIC ALBERT L JR & JOAN S$0 1932/0060 01/04/1999
MERIC JOAN S$0 0620/0678 08/16/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 4,137
Replacement Cost: $1,261,235
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,009,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,352 2,352
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,785 1,785
CTHCathedral Ceiling 627 0
FBMBasement, Finished 627 0
FGRGarage 912 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,725 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   8,384 4,137

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$12,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)88426
Depth0
Total Market Land$496,440
Appraised Value$709,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  660.00 S.F.$15,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,044,300$709,200$1,753,500
2025$1,044,300$709,200$1,753,500
2024$1,037,400$384,000$1,421,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,010$496,440$1,227,450
2025$731,010$496,440$1,227,450
2024$726,180$268,800$994,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps