1830 MERWINS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1830 MERWINS LANE
Mblu
218/ 24/ / /
Acct#
03071
Owner
CIMINO MARIA S
Assessed Value
$1,666,770
Appraisal
$2,381,100
PID
17246
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,573,600$807,500$2,381,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,101,520$565,250$1,666,770

Owner of Record
OwnerCIMINO MARIA S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1830 MERWINS LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1608
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5635/0114
Sale Date01/31/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIMINO MARIA S$0 5635/01140201/31/2018
CIMINO WILLIAM G & MARIA S$0 5635/00930201/31/2018
CIMINO MARIA S$0 3220/01990204/07/2004
CIMINO WILLIAM G & MARIA S (SV)$0 3178/02410202/13/2004
CIMINO MARIA S$0 3134/0247 12/04/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 5,828
Replacement Cost: $1,674,100
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,556,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,376 3,376
BASFirst Floor 2,452 2,452
FGRGarage 988 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 825 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 3,328 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,452 0
   13,421 5,828

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE4.00 UNITS$16,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)96703
Depth0
Total Market Land$565,250
Appraised Value$807,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,573,600$807,500$2,381,100
2025$1,573,600$807,500$2,381,100
2024$1,213,600$445,700$1,659,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,101,520$565,250$1,666,770
2025$1,101,520$565,250$1,666,770
2024$849,520$311,990$1,161,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps