1685 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1685 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
220/ 7/ / /
Acct#
09674
Owner
KOLARIC MARVIN & INA/EST TRS
Assessed Value
$665,000
Appraisal
$950,000
PID
17259
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,200$891,800$950,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,740$624,260$665,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLARIC MARVIN & INA/EST TRS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1685 REDDING ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6694/0246
Sale Date02/18/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOLARIC MARVIN & INA/EST TRS$0 6694/02460202/18/2026
KOLARIC MARVIN & INA TRS$0 4280/00320205/11/2009
KOLARIC MARVIN & INA$0 0691/0425 04/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,852
Replacement Cost: $692,725
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,472 1,472
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 230 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,380 0
WDKDeck, Wood 475 0
   6,845 2,852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)94960
Depth0
Total Market Land$624,260
Appraised Value$891,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,800$891,800$1,314,600
2025$422,800$943,500$1,366,300
2024$399,900$391,000$790,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,960$624,260$920,220
2025$295,960$660,450$956,410
2024$279,930$273,700$553,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps