1691 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1691 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
220/ 7/A / /
Acct#
09676
Owner
KOLARIC JULIA
Assessed Value
$696,500
Appraisal
$995,000
PID
17260
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$797,100$995,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,530$557,970$696,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLARIC JULIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1691 REDDING RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1936
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0837/0865
Sale Date06/02/1988
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOLARIC JULIA$0 0837/086506/02/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,307
Replacement Cost: $235,641
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,307 2,307
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 252 0
FGRGarage 600 0
PTOPatio 153 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,307 0
WDKDeck, Wood 322 0
   5,941 2,307

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)274428
Depth0
Total Market Land$557,970
Appraised Value$797,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$1,130,600$1,328,500
2025$197,900$1,130,600$1,328,500
2024$283,700$504,300$788,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,530$791,420$929,950
2025$138,530$791,420$929,950
2024$198,590$353,010$551,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps