1697 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1697 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
220/ 7/B / /
Acct#
06297
Owner
FULOP MARGARET
Assessed Value
$630,000
Appraisal
$900,000
PID
17261
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$582,000$900,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,600$407,400$630,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFULOP MARGARET
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1697 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1969
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5881/249
Sale Date02/28/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FULOP MARGARET$0 5881/2490202/28/2020
FULOP FRANK & MARGARET$0 0680/0076 03/13/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,318
Replacement Cost: $378,555
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,318 2,318
FBMBasement, Finished 1,132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 196 0
UGRGarage, Under 924 0
WDKDeck, Wood 881 0
   5,451 2,318

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)104979
Depth0
Total Market Land$407,400
Appraised Value$582,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$907,600$1,225,600
2025$318,000$1,011,000$1,329,000
2024$304,400$423,000$727,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,600$635,320$857,920
2025$222,600$707,700$930,300
2024$213,080$296,100$509,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps