1711 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1711 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
220/ 8/ / /
Acct#
10943
Owner
KRUMEICH JONATHAN &
Assessed Value
$573,790
Appraisal
$819,700
PID
17262
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,500$724,200$819,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,850$506,940$573,790

Owner of Record
OwnerKRUMEICH JONATHAN &
Co-OwnerZAROOKIAN MOLLY (SV)
Care Of
Address1711 REDDING ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$815,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6650/0111
Sale Date09/26/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRUMEICH JONATHAN &$815,000 6650/01110009/26/2025
LUCAS ROBERT G$0 2628/0189 10/08/2002
LUCAS ROBERT G & ANNA C$0 0631/0728  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $254,481
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 904 904
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
CRLCrawl Space 232 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   3,276 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$506,940
Appraised Value$724,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN62 STY W/BSMT  644.00 S.F.$38,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  360.00 S.F.$4,5001
CRNCORN CRIB  140.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,500$724,200$819,700
2025$95,500$775,900$871,400
2024$148,900$340,000$488,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,850$506,940$573,790
2025$66,850$543,130$609,980
2024$104,230$238,000$342,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps