1281 CROSS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1281 CROSS HIGHWAY
Mblu
220/ 14/ / /
Acct#
05208
Owner
EVERETT JOHN
Assessed Value
$756,675
Appraisal
$1,080,964
PID
17269
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$716,264$1,080,964
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,290$501,385$756,675

Owner of Record
OwnerEVERETT JOHN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1281 CROSS HIGHWAY

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6258/89
Sale Date12/20/2021
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVERETT JOHN$0 6258/8912/20/2021
EVERETT JOHN & JEAN$0 0665/063111/15/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,920
Replacement Cost: $641,973
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,802 1,802
FUSUpper Story, Finished 988 988
FHSHalf Story, Finished 216 130
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 268 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 988 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,204 0
UGRGarage, Under 504 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   6,114 2,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,8001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)159865
Depth0
Total Market Land$501,385
Appraised Value$716,264

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  130.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$716,264$1,080,964
2025$364,700$794,890$1,159,590
2024$335,600$460,700$796,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,290$501,385$756,675
2025$255,290$556,423$811,713
2024$234,920$322,490$557,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps