2031 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2031 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
220/ 19/ / /
Acct#
06767
Owner
MOUNTAIN JULIE 50% &
Assessed Value
$1,404,130
Appraisal
$2,005,900
PID
17272
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,219,600$786,300$2,005,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,720$550,410$1,404,130

Owner of Record
OwnerMOUNTAIN JULIE 50% &
Co-OwnerLEVITT ELLEN 50%
Care Of
Address2031 REDDING ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6613/0034
Sale Date05/30/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOUNTAIN JULIE 50% & $2,270,000 6613/00340005/30/2025
KOULOURAS JASON & STAVROLAKES$762,500 5902/221-0704/27/2020
GILL ALAN J & ALAN J TRUSTEE$0 5740/02300201/18/2019
GILL ALAN J & NAOMI A/EST$0 5715/01270210/09/2018
GILL ALAN J & NAOMI A$0 0640/0651 02/17/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 4,395
Replacement Cost: $1,226,917
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$981,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,547 2,547
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,620 1,620
TQSThree Quarter Story 285 228
CRLCrawl Space 780 0
PTOPatio 1,304 0
SLBSlab 523 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,125 0
WDKDeck, Wood 14 0
   8,198 4,395
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,443
Replacement Cost: $345,637
Building Percent Good: 21
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Cem Fiber Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,023 1,023
FUSUpper Story, Finished 420 420
CRLCrawl Space 938 0
FGRGarage 273 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 85 0
WDKDeck, Wood 222 0
   2,961 1,443

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,3002
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$550,410
Appraised Value$786,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  800.00 S.F.$37,4001
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  400.00 S.F.$9,0001
BRN52 STORY  1290.00 S.F.$84,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  145.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,219,600$786,300$2,005,900
2025$1,545,900$786,300$2,332,200
2024$476,200$403,800$880,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$853,720$550,410$1,404,130
2025$1,082,130$550,410$1,632,540
2024$333,340$282,660$616,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps