2101 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2101 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
220/ 21/ / /
Acct#
10377
Owner
BARBETTA VINCENT F AKA
Assessed Value
$910,700
Appraisal
$1,301,000
PID
17275
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,400$816,600$1,301,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,080$571,620$910,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBETTA VINCENT F AKA
Co-OwnerVINCENT FRANCIS
Care Of
Address2101 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1708
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5970/340
Sale Date08/31/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBETTA VINCENT F AKA$0 5970/3400208/31/2020
BARBETTA VINCENT F&MARILYN K$0 0741/0779 04/23/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 3,648
Replacement Cost: $784,916
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,856 1,856
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,491 1,491
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 752 301
CRLCrawl Space 583 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 118 0
PTOPatio 724 0
SLBSlab 265 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 115 0
   7,488 3,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)112384
Depth0
Total Market Land$571,620
Appraised Value$816,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,400$816,600$1,301,000
2025$484,400$816,600$1,301,000
2024$428,000$452,200$880,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,080$571,620$910,700
2025$339,080$571,620$910,700
2024$299,600$316,540$616,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps