1992 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1992 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
220/ 21/A / /
Acct#
03414
Owner
OUELLETTE DIANE
Assessed Value
$797,042
Appraisal
$1,138,632
PID
17276
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$707,632$1,138,632
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$495,342$797,042

Owner of Record
OwnerOUELLETTE DIANE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1992 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1760
Sale Price$925,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6373/0326
Sale Date11/18/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OUELLETTE DIANE$925,000 6373/03260011/18/2022
SUNSHINE RESIDENCES LLC$393,750 5797/591407/15/2019
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$0 5711/03371409/27/2018
CLARKE MAUREEN & PAUL G III (SV)$710,000 2828/0166UNKQ03/28/2003
WIIG JOHN H & NANCY M (SV)$395,000 1615/44-5UNKQ07/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 2,624
Replacement Cost: $526,301
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,477 1,477
FUSUpper Story, Finished 962 962
FHSHalf Story, Finished 308 185
FBMBasement, Finished 444 0
FGRGarage 527 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 914 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 444 0
WDKDeck, Wood 769 0
   5,877 2,624

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)87120
Depth0
Total Market Land$495,342
Appraised Value$707,632

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,000$707,632$1,138,632
2025$492,400$707,632$1,200,032
2024$383,000$382,600$765,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$495,342$797,042
2025$344,680$495,342$840,022
2024$268,100$267,820$535,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps