2080 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2080 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
220/ 21/D / /
Acct#
13406
Owner
QUINN JAMES G &
Assessed Value
$895,090
Appraisal
$1,278,700
PID
17279
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$793,600$1,278,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,570$555,520$895,090

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINN JAMES G &
Co-OwnerQUINN DEBORAH M TR
Care Of
Address2080 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1760
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6603/0339
Sale Date04/30/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUINN JAMES G &$0 6603/03390204/30/2025
QUINN JAMES G & DEBORAH M (SV)$650,000 1961/0095UNKQ03/12/1999
ZAPFEL ROBERT K &$575,000 1205/02290012/04/1992
MASTRONI IRENE G$0 00723/0020 05/15/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 3,099
Replacement Cost: $606,909
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,279 1,279
FBMBasement, Finished 592 0
PTOPatio 580 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 888 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 296 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   6,227 3,099

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$11,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)93218
Depth0
Total Market Land$555,520
Appraised Value$793,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,100$793,600$1,278,700
2025$485,100$793,600$1,278,700
2024$354,100$431,600$785,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,570$555,520$895,090
2025$339,570$555,520$895,090
2024$247,870$302,120$549,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps