73 EDGEWOOD PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 EDGEWOOD PLACE
Mblu
30/ 147/ / /
Acct#
18350
Owner
CROMWELL POLLY F
Assessed Value
$529,830
Appraisal
$756,900
PID
1728
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,700$550,200$756,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,690$385,140$529,830

Owner of Record
OwnerCROMWELL POLLY F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address73 EDGEWOOD PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6442/0037
Sale Date08/21/2023
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROMWELL POLLY F$625,000 6442/00370708/21/2023
TEFLON HOLDINGS LLC$325,000 6378/00241112/07/2022
TURIANO JOSEPH J$0 6015/3270211/09/2020
TURIANO JOSEPH$0 3868/220211/28/2006
TURIANO JOSEPH & JEAN$0 0581/0426 09/28/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost: $250,847
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
TQSThree Quarter Story 822 658
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 175 0
PTOPatio 480 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
   3,077 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Depth0
Total Market Land$385,140
Appraised Value$550,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,700$550,200$756,900
2025$206,700$550,200$756,900
2024$178,900$272,100$451,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,690$385,140$529,830
2025$144,690$385,140$529,830
2024$125,230$190,470$315,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps