1316 CROSS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1316 CROSS HIGHWAY
Mblu
220/ 24/ / /
Acct#
11837
Owner
SHEA CHRISTOPHER
Assessed Value
$1,116,430
Appraisal
$1,594,900
PID
17284
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$866,400$728,500$1,594,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,480$509,950$1,116,430

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEA CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1316 CROSS HIGHWAYY
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6593/0095
Sale Date03/24/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEA CHRISTOPHER$0 6593/00950203/24/2025
PROPERTY PRIVACY SERVICES TR$0 6307/2730304/25/2022
SHEA CHRISTOPHER$887,000 5929/1960006/17/2020
MCHUGH ELENA M$0 0664/0667 10/23/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 3,561
Replacement Cost: $1,199,607
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$659,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,041 2,041
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,520 1,520
CRLCrawl Space 625 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 25 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 1,186 0
SLBSlab 276 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,140 0
   6,841 3,561
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $307,794
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 840 336
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 264 0
FGRGarage 966 0
SLBSlab 288 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 462 0
   4,308 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)104544
Depth0
Total Market Land$509,950
Appraised Value$728,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB1STABLE  750.00 S.F.$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$866,400$728,500$1,594,900
2025$1,042,500$728,500$1,771,000
2024$466,000$401,300$867,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,480$509,950$1,116,430
2025$729,750$509,950$1,239,700
2024$326,200$280,910$607,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps