65 EDGEWOOD PLACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 EDGEWOOD PLACE
Mblu
30/ 148/ / /
Acct#
17125
Owner
GIUNTA STACY
Assessed Value
$520,730
Appraisal
$743,900
PID
1729
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,700$573,200$743,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,490$401,240$520,730

Owner of Record
OwnerGIUNTA STACY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address65 EDGEWOOD PLACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1713
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5652/0252
Sale Date03/29/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIUNTA STACY$415,000 5652/02520003/29/2018
BODAKOWSKI STEVEN$420,000 5043/02210008/19/2013
STOWELL GEOFFREY R & JENNIFER B$329,900 3321/02810007/26/2004
DELGADO JANICE$0 1709/87-9 06/16/1997
MURACH CHESTER A & JANICE C$137,000 0756/0424 11/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,582
Replacement Cost: $242,243
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
TQSThree Quarter Story 750 600
FUSUpper Story, Finished 72 72
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 175 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
WDKDeck, Wood 412 0
   3,069 1,582

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8320
Depth0
Total Market Land$401,240
Appraised Value$573,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,700$573,200$743,900
2025$170,700$573,200$743,900
2024$147,700$278,900$426,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,490$401,240$520,730
2025$119,490$401,240$520,730
2024$103,390$195,230$298,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps