430 DUNHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
430 DUNHAM ROAD
Mblu
221/ 3/ / /
Acct#
14860
Owner
FREWEN GERARD R &
Assessed Value
$1,010,310
Appraisal
$1,443,300
PID
17290
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,900$805,400$1,443,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,530$563,780$1,010,310

Owner of Record
OwnerFREWEN GERARD R &
Co-OwnerANNE E (SV)
Care Of
Address430 DUNHAM ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2009
Sale Price$982,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5552/0312
Sale Date06/05/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREWEN GERARD R &$982,500 5552/03120006/05/2017
ELLWANGER MARGARET S$630,000 2534/0179UNKQ06/18/2002
LAFFAYE MARTHA$0 1460/0223 02/17/1995
LAFFAYE MARTHA & HORACE A (SV)$285,000 1441/30-1UNKQ11/18/1994
LOZIER PETER W T &$0 0776/0798 07/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,573
Replacement Cost: $875,204
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$612,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,333 2,333
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,240 1,240
CTHCathedral Ceiling 713 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,249 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
PTOPatio 306 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 344 0
UGRGarage, Under 724 0
WDKDeck, Wood 225 0
   7,158 3,573

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,8001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001
SPANSOLAR PANELS43.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)47916
Depth0
Total Market Land$563,780
Appraised Value$805,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,900$805,400$1,443,300
2025$637,900$805,400$1,443,300
2024$530,900$293,900$824,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,530$563,780$1,010,310
2025$446,530$563,780$1,010,310
2024$371,630$205,730$577,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps