1534 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1534 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
221/ 8/ / /
Acct#
16329
Owner
CLOUGH CHRISTOPHER TR
Assessed Value
$888,230
Appraisal
$1,268,900
PID
17296
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$1,019,900$1,268,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,300$713,930$888,230

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOUGH CHRISTOPHER TR
Co-OwnerLIKA-CLOUGH KAREN TR
Care Of
Address1534 REDDING ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6094/257
Sale Date03/10/2021
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLOUGH CHRISTOPHER TR$1 6094/2570403/10/2021
CLOUGH CHRISTOPHER A & KAREN$550,000 2565/0324UNKQ07/31/2002
SEYMOUR JONATHAN M & SARA F$0 0686/0633  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,643
Replacement Cost: $290,205
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 971 971
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
CRLCrawl Space 640 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 170 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 104 0
WDKDeck, Wood 464 0
   3,149 1,643

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)98881
Depth0
Total Market Land$713,930
Appraised Value$1,019,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  110.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  150.00 S.F.$2,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  135.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$1,019,900$1,268,900
2025$249,000$1,019,900$1,268,900
2024$185,500$429,000$614,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,300$713,930$888,230
2025$174,300$713,930$888,230
2024$129,850$300,300$430,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps