3567 PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3567 PARK AVENUE
Mblu
7/ 101/ / /
Acct#
19059
Owner
ZYBA ARKELJAN &
Assessed Value
$542,570
Appraisal
$775,100
PID
173
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,000$598,100$775,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$418,670$542,570

Owner of Record
OwnerZYBA ARKELJAN &
Co-OwnerMALOTA LIRIDONA (SV)
Care Of
Address3567 PARK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1502
Sale Price$610,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6423/76
Sale Date06/16/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZYBA ARKELJAN &$610,000 6423/760006/16/2023
CROKER WENDY &$215,000 2125/0005 06/07/2000
WEIN CLAIRE T$0 0642/0780  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $351,286
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FGRGarage 440 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 800 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,072 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   4,520 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13608
Depth0
Total Market Land$418,670
Appraised Value$598,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  495.00 S.F.$14,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  182.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,000$598,100$775,100
2025$230,800$598,100$828,900
2024$233,100$303,500$536,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$418,670$542,570
2025$161,560$418,670$580,230
2024$163,170$212,450$375,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps