120 MELIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
120 MELIN DRIVE
Mblu
221/ 9/C / /
Acct#
16853
Owner
KENYON ROBERT & ELKE
Assessed Value
$1,077,230
Appraisal
$1,538,900
PID
17301
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$1,124,700$1,538,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,940$787,290$1,077,230

Owner of Record
OwnerKENYON ROBERT & ELKE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address120 MELIN DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1916
Sale Price$725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5804/185
Sale Date07/31/2019
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENYON ROBERT & ELKE $725,000 5804/1852507/31/2019
NARAYAN DEEPAK/EST$0 5745/02760202/06/2019
NARAYAN DEEPAK$0 5513/00200201/31/2017
NARAYAN DEEPAK & KISHINEVSKY$915,000 3775/00250006/16/2006
ADAMS KAREN A$477,500 1779/309-UNKQ01/08/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,678
Replacement Cost: $489,349
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,818 1,818
FUSUpper Story, Finished 860 860
CANCanopy 48 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 918 0
FGRGarage 558 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 550 0
PTOPatio 1,404 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 368 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 234 0
WDKDeck, Wood 460 0
   7,233 2,678

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)144183
Depth0
Total Market Land$787,290
Appraised Value$1,124,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$1,124,700$1,538,900
2025$414,200$1,124,700$1,538,900
2024$313,500$486,300$799,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,940$787,290$1,077,230
2025$289,940$787,290$1,077,230
2024$219,450$340,410$559,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps