1244 REDDING ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1244 REDDING ROAD
Mblu
221/ 15/ / /
Acct#
14723
Owner
MONTGOMERY KATHERINE W
Assessed Value
$601,440
Appraisal
$859,200
PID
17306
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$749,900$859,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,510$524,930$601,440

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTGOMERY KATHERINE W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1244 REDDING ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1938
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4911/0316
Sale Date12/17/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTGOMERY KATHERINE W$0 4911/03160212/17/2012
WAUGH FREDERIC S 2/3 &$0 4372/02510111/12/2009
WAUGH FREDERIC S$376,500 2061/053AUNKQ11/12/1999
RALLI HEIDE TRUSTEE$0 1743/259- 09/22/1997
RALLI HUGO & HEIDI$0 0613/0916  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,956
Replacement Cost: $174,699
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,956 1,956
FBMBasement, Finished 616 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
PTOPatio 762 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 928 0
UGRGarage, Under 552 0
   4,954 1,956

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0058
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)45302
Depth0
Total Market Land$524,930
Appraised Value$749,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$749,900$859,200
2025$109,300$749,900$859,200
2024$232,200$273,300$505,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,510$524,930$601,440
2025$76,510$524,930$601,440
2024$162,540$191,310$353,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps